Directory
Texel Sheep Breeders Society

Membership List - 2017

California

Jordan & Annhya Tapia
San Francis Farms
6160 Baldwin Street
Valley Springs, CA 95252

Connecticut

Rachael Gately
Pine Knob Farm
126 Pioneer Heights
Somers, CT 06071
Gordon Whitbeck
Weatogue Farm
78 Weatogue Road
Salisbury, CT 06068

Georgia

Patrea L Pabst
Beaver Creek Farm
2966 Hartwell Hwy NW
Dewy Rose, GA 30634
Tim Leard
1292 Twin Branch Rd
Lavonia, GA 30553

Idaho

Shelby Cowley
SC Farm
4204 Cow Creek Rd
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
Jay & Nadene Edmunds
4100 W Lake Hazel Rd
Meridian, ID 83642
Eugene & Niki Fisher
2750 NE 25th Ave
Payette ID 83661
Tammy Hedrick
The Hemlocks Sheep Company
73400 Highway 2
Moyie Springs, ID 83845
Tom Yankey
1011 Indianhead Rd
Weiser, ID 83672

Illinois

Walter Stubbs
440 Stubbs Lane
Cobden IL 62920

Indiana

Bob & Brent Adams Family
Adams Texels
1102 E 1000 N
Morristown, IN 46161
Michael L Bokelman & Family
4944 N CR 200 E
Greensburg, IN 47240
Valentina Clift & Family
6053 N 800 W
Arlington, IN 46104
Abby & Alexis Viers
20135 S. Birch Rd
Tippecanoe, IN 46570
Seth & Jill McDevitt
Noble Texels
7901 S. State Road 9
Columbia City, IN 46725
Don & Sandy Thomas
Thomas Farms, Inc.
10506 S 875 E
Walkerton, IN 46574

Iowa

Bret & Donna Taylor
Taylor Texels
1633 250th AV
Osceola IA 50213

Kentucky

Andy Joe Moore
Moore's Family Farm
933 Berry Store Rd
Glasgow, KY 42141

Louisiana

Matthew Givs
Top Cut Texel
3032 Hwy 754
Sunset, LA 70584
Justin & Amy Slaydon
Double AJ Farm
1761 Lone Star Church RD
Pitkin, LA 70656

Maryland

Beth Cobleigh
Fool's Gold Farm
4099 Linthicum RD
Dayton MD 21036
Joshua Ernst
Ernst Grain and Livestock
13644 Broadfording Road
Clear Spring, MD 21722

Massachusetts

Tara
Norfolk County AH HS
400 Main ST
Walpole, MA 02081
William & Laurel Walsh
Dunover Farm
15 Lakemans Lane
Ispwich, MA 01938

Michigan

Ronald Wilcox
Wilcox Club Lambs
1416 W Fitchburg RD
Leslie MI 49251
Karen Woods
14701 A Drive South
Marshall, MI 49068-9202

Minnesota

Don Heller
Heller Texels
9019 60th AVE NW
Pine Island MN 55963
Craig, Sara and Amy Marquette
Marquette Farms
4085 County RD 35 W
Buffalo MN 55313
Jennifer Rost
9837 395th St
North Branch, MN 55056
Charles & Deborah Wray
Portland Prairie Texels
11636 Snake Point DR
Caledonia MN 55921

Montana

Levi & Corie Downey
Diamon K Ranch
66 Kowntz Rd
Whitehall, MT 59759
Dale & Lilly LeVeque
Le Veque Ranch
280 Ten Mile RD
Cascade MT 59421

New Hampshire

Kelly & Peter Tausanovitch
655 River Rd
Lyme, NH 03768

New York

Amory Peveira
Alps Farm, LLC
172 Clausland Mountain Rd
Blauvelt, NY 10913
Judy St. Leger & Marc Kratzschmar
Dutch Barn Farm
1311 Stone Arabia Rd
Ft. Plain, NY 13339
Pamela & Dennis Partridge
Partridge Family Farm
26 Johnsons Lane
New City, NY 10956
Margie Pechtel
Drumlin Farm
214 Lusso Road
Fultonville, NY 12072
Junior Members: Jacob Cressy
Clark & Gretchen Subik
Hilltop Acres Farm
1140 Old Trail Road PO Box 1115
Fonda, NY 12068
Junior Members: Sarah and Victoria
Victoria Subik
Hilltop Acres Farm
1140 Old Trail Rd PO Box 1115
Fonda, NY 12068
Brian & Eliza Schrantz
When Pigs Fly Farm
1203 West Hill Farm Rd
Gerry, NY 14704
Junior Members: Luke and Katrina

North Dakota

Tim Herman
4631 87th Ave SE
Ypsilanti, ND 58497
Sara Hatlewick
Hatlewick Texels
4415 76 Ave SE
Jamestown, ND 58401
Junior Members: Kendra Cleghorn

Ohio

Zacc Russell
Russell Farms
2097 County Road 36
Chesapeake, OH 45619
Barbara Burbaugh
Sheep Haven Farms LLC
11681 County Hwy 77
Harpster OH 43323
Brady & Blake Campbell
Campbell Bros 2
17790 St Rt 339
Waterford, OH 45786
Eric and Kate Helt
Dharma Farm
7955 Horn Rd
Gambier, OH 43022
Robert Stonerock
Stonerock Texels
8955 Black Run RD
Nashport, OH 43830
Junior Members: Jack Stonerock
Dr Walter Threlfall
Falling Tree Ranch
7012 Liberty RD
Powell OH 43065
Michelle Hiner
Hiner Family Sheep
6581 Gable RD
West Salem, OH 44287

Oregon

Troy & Loren Heath
Distracted Acres
22541 HWY 47
Yamhill, OR 97148
Logan Martin & Riana Martin
Briar Lane Texels
38301 Richardson Gap Rd PO Box 287
Scio, OR 97374
Kevin Plew
75237 Upper Diamond Ln
Wallowa, OR 97885
Tom & Karin Watson
Silverdale Farms
32450 Baxter RD
Hermiston OR 97838
Marion Painter
Klaskanine
87396 HWY 202
Astoria, OR 97103

Pennsylvania

Austin Brown
17527 Maple Dr
Saegertown, PA 16433
Bob, Laura & Sara Dixon
Taj Mahal Farm
10188 Mathews Bridge RD
Orbinsonia PA 17243
Harold M Dunn
201 Whippoorwill Rd
Butler, PA 16001
Fred & Tammy Hemmerly
Silvara Valley Farm
7758 Route 367
Laceyville PA 18623
Junior Members: Haley Hemmerly
Kyle & Kerry Elders
Elder Family Texels
794 Avoy Rd
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
Junior Members: Addison and Lillian
James Hemmerly
7758 Route 367
Laceyville, PA 18623
Sharon A Milewski
Rascal Fair Farm
68 Water Street
Thompson, PA 18465
Dan & Kristin Pike
Breslau Farms
5355 Carlisle Rd
Dover, PA 17315
David & Carolyn Watts
PO Box 28
Geigertown, PA 19523
Leslee & Jay Schwirian
Schwirian Farm
2669 Pangburn Hollow RD
Monogahela, PA 15063

Puerto Rico

Kenan D Davila & Domiciano Torres
Prime Texels Puerto Rico
PO Box 1894
Orocovis PR 00720

Tennessee

James & Erica Oller
Artesian Valley
235 Wendell Davis Ln
Harrogate, TN 37752
Junior Members: Clara, Elizabeth, Tyler, Tristan, Lucus & Lillian Oller
Thys & Eugenia Schuhmacher
Schuhmacher Farm
590 Malone Rd
Pulaski, TN 38478
Noah Swarey
798 East Rock Quarry Road
Clark Range, TN 38553

Utah

Amber Berry
AB Livestock and Texels
2727 West 5900 North
Cedar City, UT 84721

Vermont

Jay & Georgia Best
Porjay’s Farm
3856 Quaker Village Rd
Vergennes, VT 05491

Virginia

Julia Bredder
Old Quarter Farm
3572 Lewisetta Rd
Lottsburg, VA 22511

Washington

Larry & Jami Beintema
Cooke Creek Sheep Co
831 Cooke Canyon Rd
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Barbara Trask
Elysium Farms
41219 Elysian Lane
Concrete, WA 98237
Trevor & Summer Starks
Williams Valley Texels
4594 Swenson Rd
Clayton, Washington 99110
Denise Strawn
216405 E Bryson Brown
Kennewick, WA 99337

Wisconsin

Crystal Retzlaff & William Thomas
Lamb Chop Haven
E9922 HWY 156
Clintonville, WI 54929
Junior Members: Evan & Oran Retzlaff

Wyoming

Tristan Lind
693 County Road 159
Pine Bluffs, WY 82082